1. Laura Marling – Song for our Daughter
I have always enjoyed Laura’s work, but this album has stuck with me throughout the year, I have found myself always going back to it through the highs and lows of 2020.
2. Phoebe Bridgers – Punisher
3. Emily Barker – A Dark Murmuration of Words
4. Bombay Bicycle Club – Everything Else Has Gone Wrong
5. Lanterns on the Lake – Spook the Herd
6. Pinegrove – Marigold
7. Bonny Light Horseman – Bonny Light Horseman
8. En Attendant Ana - Julliet
9. Matt Berninger – Serpentine Prison
10. Taylor Swift - Evermore
Ellen